Alumni Profile
Sponsor the Toronto
Alumni Profile: Noah Beck
  « Back « Previous Next »
Noah Beck
#2 Noah Beck
Defense (Shoots: L)
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 107 lbs
Born: March 25, 2001
 
Hometown: Richmond Hill, Ontario
Tenure: Unknown
SeasonGPGAPtsPIM +/-PPGSHGGW
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
(R) Regular Season
(P) Playoffs
Worth Noting

PLAYER PROFILE
Name: Noah Beck
Number: 2
Nickname: Becks
Why: Teammates and coach call me that.
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 107 lbs
Birthday: March 25, 2001
Hometown: Richmond Hill
Birthplace: Toronto
Position: Defense
Shoots: Left
Number of Years in AAA Hockey: 4
First Hockey Team: Richmond Hill Stars
Family or relative with professional athletic/sporting backgrounds (Include name & relation): My dad... Paul Beck
When did you first begin playing hockey and how did you get started? 5 years old on my backyard rink.

ADDITIONAL NOTES
OHL Status: Eligible for 2017
NHL Status: Eligible for 2019
Date of when graduated High School: June of 2018
School Class Average: A%

PLAYER'S COMMENTS
Who has had the most influence on you (parent, coach, teammate) & Why? My first coach who moved me to defense.
Who do you pattern your game after and why? Phaneuf, I love his style of offence and physical play.
What jersey number do you wear & significance? #2. My older brother's friend wore this number when he was the captain, and everyone looked up to him.
Do you have any pre-game rituals or superstitions (what do you do & why)? Drink Gatorade. Fuels me for the upcoming game.
What is your most memorable hockey moment and why? Winning MVP for the first time as a defensemen.
If you could have dinner with any three people, who would they be and why? Steven Stamkos, Wayne Gretzky, and Eric Lindros. They are all amazing hockey players. I would be interested to see how much work they put in to get to such a high level.
The one thing people don't know about me is: I don't like public speaking.

FAVOURITES
Favourite NHL Team:: Tampa Bay Lightning
Favourite NHL Player: Steven Stamkos
Favourite Shootout Move: Right, left, and through the legs
Favourite Goal Celebration: Fist Pump
Favourite Food: Steak
Favourite Breakfast Food: Bacon and Eggs
Ideal Pre Game Meal: Pasta
What do you do to get ready for a game: Warming up and listening to music.
B
est moment in Hockey Career: First MVP as a defensemen.
In 10 years you will find me: NHL
Favourite Video Game: NHL 2013
Favourite Movie: Mr. Hockey
Favourite Actor/Actress: Adam Sandler
Favourite Website: Youtube
Favourite Musical Band: Drake
Favourite Pump-up song: All I do is win
Favourite TV Show: Sportscentre
Favourite Cartoon: Spongebob
Favourite Superhero: Iron Man
My friends describe me as: Funny and athletic
P
erson you admire most in sports: Eric Lindros
Why? He never stopped believing, he persevered to be the best that he could be, and he inspires me to do the same.
Best hockey advice that you have ever received: Winners find solutions, losers find excuses.
Who gave that advice to you? My father
Favourite Car: Bugatti Veyron 16.4
Favourite Saying: Everyday strive to be better.
Heard it from: Television
When I’m not playing hockey I like to: Practice on my drivway.
Other Personal Interests: Golf, tennis, soccer, and basketball
Favourite Team in Sports Other than Hockey: Los Angeles Clippers
Best holiday that you have ever been on and when: St. Lucia, April 2013.
Pets... What & Who: My fish called Tank

© 2019 Toronto Marlboros | All Rights Reserved.
Admin Panel Website Powered by: SportLabs