Alumni Profile
Sponsor the Toronto
Alumni Profile: Eric Ciccolini
  « Back « Previous Next »
Eric Ciccolini
#88 Eric Ciccolini
Forward (Shoots: R)
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 75 lbs
Born: January 14, 2001
 
Hometown: Woodbridge, Ontario
Tenure: Unknown
SeasonGPGAPtsPIM +/-PPGSHGGW
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (P)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
2012 (R)000000000
(R) Regular Season
(P) Playoffs
Worth Noting

PLAYER PROFILE
Name: Eric Ciccolini
Number: 88
Nickname: The Big E, Chicky
Why: After Eric Lindros
Height: 4'11
Weight: 75 lbs
Birthday: January 14, 2001
Hometown: Woodbridge, Ontario
Birthplace: Richmond Hill, Ontario
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Number of Years in AAA Hockey: 2
First Hockey Team: Masters Insurance Mite
Family or relative with professional athletic/sporting backgrounds (Include name & relation): Sam Ciccolini - Grandfather - Member of Hockey Canada
When did you first begin playing hockey and how did you get started? Started skating with my dad at the age of 3

 

ADDITIONAL NOTES
OHL Status: Eligible for 2017
NHL Status: Eligible for 2019
Date of when graduated High School: June of 2018
School Class Average: A-

 

PLAYER'S COMMENTS
Who has had the most influence on you (parent, coach, teammate) & Why? My grandfather because he's always positive with me and wants me to be the best
Who do you pattern your game after and why? Sidney Crosby because he always makes good plays and scores goals
What jersey number do you wear & significance? 88 because of my favourite player Eric Lindros
Do you have any pre-game rituals or superstitions (what do you do & why)? No
What is your most memorable hockey moment and why? Winning The Brick Tournament in Edmonton
If you could have dinner with any three people, who would they be and why? Sidney Crosby, Steve Stamkos and Claude Giroux because they are great players
The one thing people don't know about me is: The one thing people don't know about me is that I love to play ping pong

 

FAVOURITES
Favourite NHL Team: Toronto Maple Leafs
Favourite NHL Player: Eric Lindros and Steven Stamkos
Favourite Shootout Move: The Datsyuk Move
Favourite Goal Celebration: Patrick Kane fist pump
Favourite Food: Pasta
Favourite Breakfast Food: Honeycombs with milk
Ideal Pre Game Meal: Pasta, meat, veggies and water

What do you do to get ready for a game: Think about the game and rest
Best moment in Hockey Career: Scoring winning goal with 2 seconds left to knock reps out of playoffs in Minor Atom

In 10 years you will find me: Playing in the NHL
Favourite Video Game: NHL 12
Favourite Movie: Kicking and Screaming
Favourite Actor/Actress: Will Farrell
Favourite Website: TSN.com
Favourite Musical Band: ACDC
Favourite Pump-up song: TNT from ACDC
Favourite TV Show: TSN
Favourite Cartoon: Sponge Bob
Favourite Superhero: Superman
My friends describe me as: A good athlete and nice
Person you admire most in sports: Steven Stamkos
Why? He's very fast and is a good player
Best hockey advice that you have ever received: Always work hard and never give up
Who gave that advice to you? Grandfather
Favourite Car: Ferrari
Favourite Saying: You miss 100% of the shots you don't take
Heard it from: Wayne Gretzky
When I’m not playing hockey I like to: Play video games and ping pong
Other Personal Interests: Scrabble, basketball, road hockey
Favourite Team in Sports Other than Hockey: Golf, Soccer
Best holiday that you have ever been on and when: Disneyland - December 2010
Pets… What & Who: None

© 2019 Toronto Marlboros | All Rights Reserved.
Admin Panel Website Powered by: SportLabs